Contact Us

Find School Coordinators by County

  • Clayton

    Program Coordinator
    Greg Kirk
    Clayton State University
    GregoryKirk@clayton.edu
    (678)466-4727

    • Schools

      Drew High School
      Sharien Muhammad
      Send Email
      770-472-2820

      Elite Scholars Academy
      Keisha Etienne
      Send Email
      770-472-2823

      Forest Park High School
      Garland Frazier
      Send Email
      770-473-2775

      Jonesboro High School
      Khadija Hunter
      Send Email
      770-473-2855

      Lovejoy High School
      Saadia Johnson
      Send Email
      770-473-2920

      Martha Ellen Stilwell School of the Arts
      Carol Bentley
      Send Email
      770-472-2838

      Morrow High School
      Raymond Williams
      Send Email
      770-473-3241

      Mt. Zion High School
      Cedric Horton
      Send Email
      770-473-2940

      Mundy’s Mill High School
      Katrina Wilson
      Send Email
      678-817-3000

      North Clayton High School
      Jessica Botts
      Send Email
      770-994-4035

      Riverdale High School
      Kendall Middlebrooks
      Send Email
      770-473-2905

  • DeKalb

    Program Coordinator
    Jasmine Grant
    Georgia State University
    egrant19@gsu.edu
    (678)891-3244

    • Schools

      Arabia Mountain High School
      Tammy Rogers
      Send Email
      678-875-3602

      Cedar Grove HIgh School
      Hycine Robinson
      Send Email
      678-874-4002

      Chamblee Charter High School
      Tinikia Jones
      Send Email
      678-676-6902

      Clarkston High School
      Ricki Hawkins
      Send Email
      678-676-5302

      Columbia High School
      Rhonda Griggs
      Send Email
      678-874-0802

      Cross Keys High School
      Ronda Price
      Send Email
      678-874-6102

      DeKalb Early College Academy
      Ashley Miller
      Send Email
      678-676-2577

      DeKalb School of the Arts
      Amanda Staples
      Send Email
      678-676-2502

      Druid Hills High School
      Carla Brown
      Send Email
      678-874-6302

      Dunwoody High School
      Alethia Love
      Send Email
      678-874-8502

      Lakeside High School
      Sharlee Dunnavant
      Send Email
      678-874-6702

      Lithonia HIgh School
      Victoria Haley
      Send Email
      678-676-2902

      Martin Luther King Jr High School
      Tamika Hibbert
      Send Email
      678-874-5402

      McNair High School
      Deandrea Goree
      Send Email
      678-874-4902

      Miller Grove HIgh School
      Farrah Serrette-Kidd
      Send Email
      678-875-1102

      Redan HIgh School
      Changela Rhynes
      Send Email
      678-676-3602

      Southwest DeKalb High School
      Robin McDonald
      Send Email
      678-874-1902

      Stephenson High School
      Lolita Richards-Baker
      Send Email
      678-676-4202

      Stone Mountain High School
      Shawanna Cox
      Send Email
      678-676-6302

      Towers High School
      Tomika Pruitt
      Send Email
      678-874-2202

      Tucker High School
      Dwight Jackson
      Send Email
      678-874-3702

  • Muscogee

    Program Coordinator
    Randalette L. Williams, Ed.S
    Columbus State University
    williams_randalette@columbusstate.edu
    (706) 565-1315

    • Schools

      Carver High School
      Terry White
      Send Email
      706-748-2499

      Columbus High School
      Dr. Christopher Porch
      Send Email
      706-748-2534

      Hardaway High School
      Angela Fontain
      Send Email
      706-748-2766

      Jordan High School
      Amber Newton
      Send Email
      706-748-2819

      Kendrick High School
      Lourie Caulton
      Send Email
      706-565-2960

      Northside High School
      Nila Burt
      Send Email
      706-748-2920

      Rainey-McCullers School of the Arts
      Michelle Obert
      Send Email
      706-748-3304

      Shaw High School
      Christopher Huffman
      Send Email
      706-569-3638

      Spencer High School
      James Henson
      Send Email
      706-683-8701

  • Savannah-Chatham

    Program Coordinator
    Aja Snowden
    Savannah State University
    snowdena@savannahstate.edu
    (912) 358-3077

    • Schools

      Beach High School
      Brittany Solomon
      Send Email
      (912) 395-5330

      Groves High School
      Kevin Foard
      Send Email
      (912) 395-2520

      Islands High School
      Aja Snowden
      Send Email
      (912) 358-3077

      Jenkins High School
      Theresa Horace
      Send Email
      (912) 395-6300

      Johnson High School
      Juan Simmons
      Send Email
      (912) 395-6400

      New Hampstead High School
      Aja Snowden
      Send Email
      (912) 358-3077

      Savannah Arts Academy
      Aja Snowden
      Send Email
      (912) 358-3077

      Savannah Early College
      Aja Snowden
      Send Email
      (912) 358-3077

      School of Liberal Studies at Savannah High School
      Elethia Rhoden
      Send Email
      (912) 395-5050

      Windsor Forest High School
      LaWanda Robinson
      Send Email
      (912) 395-3400

      Woodville Tompkins High School
      Valerie Sams
      Send Email
      (912) 395-6750

  • Thomas

    Program Coordinator
    Dawn Harrison
    ABAC Bainbridge
    Kimberly.Harrison@abac.edu
    (229) 243-3024

    • Schools

      Bishop Hall Charter School
      Verna Wiggins
      Send Email
      (229) 227-1397

      Thomas County Central High School
      Tammy Shealey
      Send Email
      (229) 225-5050

  • Priority Districts (Bibb, Cobb, Floyd, Fulton, Liberty, Polk, Seminole)

    Program Coordinator
    Kat Tatnall-Arias - Program Coordinator
    Kristina Barrett - Program Assistant
    GEAR UP Georgia Priority Model
    Kennesaw State University
    gearup@kennesaw.edu
    470-578-5621


    • Schools

      Bibb County Schools
      Chanelle Sweet
      Send Email
      (478) 779-2538

      (Cobb) Osborne High School
      Raquel Rodriguez
      Send Email
      678-842-6833

      (Floyd) Pepperell High School
      Jonathan Wallin
      Send Email
      770-547-4589

      (Liberty) Bradwell Institute
      Ashley Johnson
      Send Email
      912-368-2053

      (Liberty) Liberty County High School
      Yolanda Sharpe
      Send Email
      (912) 876-4316

      (Polk) Cedartown High School
      Hanna Nichols
      Send Email
      404-695-4066

      (Polk) Rockmart High School (Polk)
      Christina Garrett
      Send Email
      706-331-8539

      Seminole County High School
      Gina Alday
      Send Email
      229-524-5135

  • Technical College System of Georgia

    Program Coordinator
    Stacey Solum Prescott
    Office of Technical Education
    sprescott@tcsg.edu
    404.327.6963


Contact Us Directly

Additional Contact Information


Email
GEARUPGeorgia@usg.edu
Phone
404-962-3141